KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

sample fee

Portuguese translation: custo da amostra, valor da amostra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample fee
Portuguese translation:custo da amostra, valor da amostra
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

21:38 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sample fee
Seller pays both shipping and sample fee.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
custo da amostra, valor da amostra
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9custo da amostra, valor da amostra
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4taxa de amostraJulio Gomez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
custo da amostra, valor da amostra


Explanation:
.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
1 min
  -> Obrigado

agree  Leniel Macaferi
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  CicaBarth
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree, mais com CUSTO
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Teresa Borges: custo da amostra
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  JoaoMoreira
4 days
  -> Obrigado

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxa de amostra


Explanation:
Acredito que o sentido de fee é melhor traduzido por taxa. Valor/custo refletiriam o termo cost/value/price.
O fee é cobrado por um serviço, não pelo produto em si: School fees, medical fees, Entrance fee = Ticket cost/price.

Julio Gomez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4