KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

dig phase

Portuguese translation: fase de observação/pesquisa/descobrimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dig phase
Portuguese translation:fase de observação/pesquisa/descobrimento
Entered by: Joon Oh

04:41 Aug 31, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: dig phase
É uma etapa de um workshop. Um exemplo: "Each one should tell, for about 5 minutes, the main aspects of its digging phase."
Eni Rodrigues
fase de observação/pesquisa/descobrimento
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Joon Oh
Brazil
Grading comment
Acho que "fase de pesquisa" encaixa melhor ao contexto do que está sendo traduzido, mas as outras sugestões também são válidas. Muito obrigada a todos vocês!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pesquisa minuciosa
Claudio Mazotti
4fase de observação/pesquisa/descobrimento
Joon Oh
4fase de experiência/exploração/inicial
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fase de experiência/exploração/inicial


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digging phase
pesquisa minuciosa


Explanation:
De acordo com a definição:

Dig: to learn or discover by careful research or investigation.
www.thefreedictionary.com/dig

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Maria José Tavares
7 hrs
  -> obrigado!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fase de observação/pesquisa/descobrimento


Explanation:
sugestão

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Acho que "fase de pesquisa" encaixa melhor ao contexto do que está sendo traduzido, mas as outras sugestões também são válidas. Muito obrigada a todos vocês!