ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Financial Controler

Portuguese translation: Auditor financeiro (da empresa)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Financial Controler
Portuguese translation:Auditor financeiro (da empresa)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

17:53 Sep 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Financial Controler
formerly Financial Controller in SGCF China, Xavier de BEAUCHAMP joined ACFI,
xxxthaisalves
Auditor financeiro (da empresa)
Explanation:


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/business_com...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Auditor financeiro (da empresa)Marlene Curtis
4 +2Controller financeiro
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1Controlador Financeiro
Adriana Maciel
3administrador financeiro
Rony Salles


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financial controler
Controlador Financeiro


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-09-14 17:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Controller - Controlador (pessoa que exerce função de controladoria) (Em Dicionário de Termos de Negócios - Manuel Orlando de Morais Pinto)

Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 mins
  -> Obrigada.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
financial controler
Auditor financeiro (da empresa)


Explanation:


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/business_com...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1838
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FelicitasK
7 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: tb...
8 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Teresa Borges
15 hrs
  -> Grata!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financial controler
Controller financeiro


Explanation:
#
Controller Financeiro – Catho Online
financial controller (1) · financial project administrator (1) .... Experiência como controller financeiro ou supervisor financeiro. ...
www3.catho.com.br/buscar/empregos/index.php?q... - Em cache
#
Financial controller – Catho Online
-Financial controller. Como buscar: -Todas as palavras. Onde buscar: -Apenas no título da vaga .... Controller Financeiro. (1 vaga). Nome Confidencial ...
www3.catho.com.br/vag/busca/search.php?q=Financial... - Em cache
Exibir mais resultados de www3.catho.com.br
#
Empregos controller - Brasil | careerjet.com.br
Vaga de REGIONAL FINANCIAL CONTROLLER em São Paulo. ... Vaga de Controller financeiro em Bahia. Elaborar budgets, forecasts e relatórios gerencias, ...
www.careerjet.com.br/emprego-controller.html - Em cache - Similares
#
Trabalhar em Angola: Controller Financeiro â?? Angola/Portugal ...
12 nov. 2009 ... Estrangeiro - Angola Controller Financeiro â? ... Trabalhar em Angola: A OFC-Angola recruta Financial Controller, Matumona, Trabalhar em ...
forum.angolaxyami.com/.../85603-trabalhar-em-angola-controller-financeiro-angola-portugal.html - Em cache
#
controller - Portugal, Contabilidade - Finanças - Portugal, Empregos
trabalho ,em várias empresas , como controller financeiro, Gestão de .... Identify, raise queries and report them to local team and Financial Controller; ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristinamarinho
12 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Leonor Machado
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial controler
administrador financeiro


Explanation:
(xx) isso também se aplica às funções do administrador, gestor e líder financeiro, peça fundamental para o bom funcionamento das empresas inseridas no sistema global de acumulação capitalista.


    Reference: http://www.cantareira.br/thesis2/v2n2/vicente.pdf
Rony Salles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4