ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

depict

Portuguese translation: representar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depict
Portuguese translation:representar
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:35 Jun 19, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: depict
Our reporting tool provides you with a user-friendly way to depict your campaign performance through daily, weekly and monthly overviews. We do so through standard, default reports as well as customized graphs and charts.

O sentido aqui seria mesmo "representar/descrever"? Obrigada desde já. Me falta uma palavra mais precisa...
Cintia Galbo
representar
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3representar
Soraya Hoepfner
4 +1retratar/apresentar
Vinicius Guerreiro
4Ilustrar
Mario Freitas
4interpretar
Teresa Borges
3 +1refletir
expressisverbis
3 +1retratar/ descrever
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retratar/apresentar


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud: Gosto das duas. Usaria "apresentar".
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, meu caro!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retratar/ descrever


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2017-06-19 14:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também caberiam: informar, comunicar

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refletir


Explanation:
Penso que as suas soluções são boas, mas se não quiser utilizá-las, fica mais esta sugestão.

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
12 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
representar


Explanation:
sug

Soraya Hoepfner
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: https://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString...
2 hrs
  -> grata, abs, Paulinho.

agree  Nick Taylor
6 hrs
  -> obrigada, Nick.

agree  Rafael Sousa
23 hrs
  -> Obg, Rafael

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interpretar


Explanation:
+ uma sugestão...

A BeeMedia oferece uma variedade de maneiras de analisar e interpretar o desempenho da sua campanha com gráficos e dados para ajudá-lo a melhorar as suas campanhas.
https://www.beemedia.pt/email-marketing/

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 557

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ilustrar


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 418