KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

RFQ (Request For Quotation) / PERGUNTA

Portuguese translation: Pedido de Orçamento / Pedido de cotação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RFQ (Request For Quotation)
Portuguese translation:Pedido de Orçamento / Pedido de cotação
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

08:57 Mar 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: RFQ (Request For Quotation) / PERGUNTA
Usa-se mais em portugal o equivalente inglês ou mesmo a tradução portuguêsa para RFQ (Request For Quotation)?

RFQ = Pedido para oferta
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Pedido de Orçamento
Explanation:
... Diagramas de Ligações. Pedido de Orçamento. Promoções Spya. Suporte do Quickloader. ... PEDIDO
DE ORÇAMENTO. :: PEDIDO DE ORÇAMENTO, * Campos obrigatórios. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-03-05 09:37:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pedro, die port. Firmen, mit denen ich Kontakt habe, benutzen vorwiegend diesen Begriff.

PS. Ich bin kein großer F1-Fan :-))

Norbert

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2004-03-05 10:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you or your client has to keep the abbreviation RFQ then you can include it; whatever you do keep it consistent.
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Muito obrigado Norbert.
Muito obrigado Isabela.

Saudações cordiais,

Pedro Afonso
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Pedido de Orçamento
Hermann
5Pedido de cotaçãoxxxIsabela Card


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pedido de cotação


Explanation:
Também se utiliza esta expressão em Portugal, quando se trata de pedir preços.

xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rfq (request for quotation) / pergunta
Pedido de Orçamento


Explanation:
... Diagramas de Ligações. Pedido de Orçamento. Promoções Spya. Suporte do Quickloader. ... PEDIDO
DE ORÇAMENTO. :: PEDIDO DE ORÇAMENTO, * Campos obrigatórios. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-03-05 09:37:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pedro, die port. Firmen, mit denen ich Kontakt habe, benutzen vorwiegend diesen Begriff.

PS. Ich bin kein großer F1-Fan :-))

Norbert

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2004-03-05 10:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you or your client has to keep the abbreviation RFQ then you can include it; whatever you do keep it consistent.

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Muito obrigado Norbert.
Muito obrigado Isabela.

Saudações cordiais,

Pedro Afonso

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana

agree  Sonia Heidemann
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sonia

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
2 hrs