KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

lift van

Portuguese translation: comercial/camioneta/carrinha com elevador/ascensor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lift van
Portuguese translation:comercial/camioneta/carrinha com elevador/ascensor
Entered by: Mario La Gatto

13:50 Jul 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: lift van
container includes any container, trailer, transportable tank, lift van, flat pallet or similar
Mario La Gatto
Brazil
comercial/camioneta/carrinha com elevador/ascensor
Explanation:
Poderá ser uma destas.
Selected response from:

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda. Preferi esta por estar no vernáculo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comercial/camioneta/carrinha com elevador/ascensor
Joao Vieira
3 -1lift-van
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lift-van


Explanation:
:)
... de peso ou volume e desgaste natural do bem transportado; - Insuficiência ou inadequação de embalagem (incluídos os cotainers ou lift-van, quando realizado ...
www.netmarinha.com.br/faq.asp?Id=26 - 21k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Paulo Miró: Camioneta com elevador
1 hr
  -> prefiro lift-van

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comercial/camioneta/carrinha com elevador/ascensor


Explanation:
Poderá ser uma destas.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda. Preferi esta por estar no vernáculo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Paulo Miró: camioneta com elevador
1 hr
  -> Sim? E o que tenho eu escrito?

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Sónia

agree  António Ribeiro
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado António