KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Outstanding Volunteer Fundraising Professional

Portuguese translation: notável profissional voluntário de arregimentação de fundos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outstanding Volunteer Fundraising Professional
Portuguese translation:notável profissional voluntário de arregimentação de fundos
Entered by: Izabel Santos

19:58 Jul 2, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Background
English term or phrase: Outstanding Volunteer Fundraising Professional
He was recognized as an Outstanding Volunteer Fundraising Professional, and in 2002, was honored with the Cultures Alive Award.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
notável profissional voluntário de arregimentação de fundos
Explanation:
é como eu diria
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Roberto!
mas usei angariar fundos instead.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5notável profissional voluntário de arregimentação de fundos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4exímio profissional voluntário de arrecadação de recursos/verba/fundos
ROCHA-ROBINSON
4Profissional voluntário fora de série/excepcional levantador de fundos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outstanding volunteer fundraising professional
notável profissional voluntário de arregimentação de fundos


Explanation:
é como eu diria

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Tks, Roberto!
mas usei angariar fundos instead.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outstanding volunteer fundraising professional
Profissional voluntário fora de série/excepcional levantador de fundos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 337

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outstanding volunteer fundraising professional
exímio profissional voluntário de arrecadação de recursos/verba/fundos


Explanation:
mais uma sugestão

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7