KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Phase-Out

Portuguese translation: descontinuação gradual / retirada gradual de produção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phase-Out
Portuguese translation:descontinuação gradual / retirada gradual de produção
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

16:26 Dec 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Phase-Out
"Product phase-out management"
AlessandraK
Canada
descontinuação gradual / retirada gradual de produção
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Carlos and João! But I'll go with descontinuação!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2descontinuação gradual / retirada gradual de produção
Carlos Angelo
4em fim
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phase-out
descontinuação gradual / retirada gradual de produção


Explanation:



Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thank you, Carlos and João! But I'll go with descontinuação!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
17 mins

agree  James Cook: descontinuaçãoo gradual
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase-out
em fim


Explanation:
producto em fim de produção

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24