KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Local Judiciary Department

Portuguese translation: departamento judicial local


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Local Judiciary Department
Portuguese translation:departamento judicial local
Entered by: lenapires

14:34 Oct 31, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Local Judiciary Department
Numa certidao de nascimento disse:

State Issuing Authority: The Department of Civil Status Registration of the Local Judiciary Department of Chernivtsy
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
departamento judicial local
Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

Penso que deve ser isto.
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3departamento judicial local
lenapires
4 +2departamento judiciário local
marina hennies
5Registo Civil de...CatarinaMassano
4(poder) judiciário regional
Ben Kohn


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
local judiciary department
departamento judicial local


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

Penso que deve ser isto.

lenapires
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia estanislau
40 mins

agree  Julieta Almeida
3 hrs

agree  Sara Santos
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local judiciary department
(poder) judiciário regional


Explanation:
judiciário regional

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-10-31 14:46:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou judiciário municipal

Ben Kohn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
local judiciary department
departamento judiciário local


Explanation:
por ser local, usaria departamento e não poder.

marina hennies
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia estanislau
0 min
  -> thanks, Claudia

agree  Jorge Freire
48 mins
  -> thanks, Jorge

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
local judiciary department
Registo Civil de...


Explanation:
é o serviço público que em Portugal emite este tipo de certidão

CatarinaMassano
Portugal