KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

re-issued

Portuguese translation: reemitido


02:35 Feb 11, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth certificate
English term or phrase: re-issued
I adopted him as a single parent which is reflected on the *re-issued birth certificate* when the adoption was final

Qual seria a formulação correcta para "re-issued" neste contexto?

Muito obrigada

PT-PT por favor
Marie Gomes
Portuguese translation:reemitido
Explanation:
Eu acho que no contexto reemitido pode ficar bom, a certidão de nascimento reemitida.
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reemitido
Gisele Goldstein
4 +1nova certidao de nascimentoAdriana Fonseca


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reemitido


Explanation:
Eu acho que no contexto reemitido pode ficar bom, a certidão de nascimento reemitida.

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Moreira: Serve para Portugal também.
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Christina!

agree  Susy Ordaz
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Suzy!

agree  Jorge Santos
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Jorge!

agree  Paula Delgado: Paula Delgado
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada Paula!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nova certidao de nascimento


Explanation:
sugestao

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa: A certidão de nascimento de um adotado é diferente da primeira emitida. Portanto, nasce uma nova certidão, onde consta o nome do adotante. Então, seria uma emissão de nova certidão de nascimento.
21 mins
  -> Tks, Claudia.