KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

trisodium nitrilotriacetate

Portuguese translation: nitrilotriacetato trissódico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trisodium nitrilotriacetate
Portuguese translation:nitrilotriacetato trissódico
Entered by: marina hennies

21:48 Oct 22, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / clause of statement
English term or phrase: trisodium nitrilotriacetate
an ingredient in a remover of mineral deposits in hard water
marina hennies
Brazil
nitrilotriacetato trissódico
Explanation:
ÁCIDO NITRILOTRIACÉTICO (E SAIS), NITRILOTRIACETATO DISSÓDICO ; TRIGLICINA ; NITRILOTRIACETATO TRISSÓDICO. ...
www.cetesb.sp.gov.br/Emergencia/produtos/produto_consulta_c... - 54k -
Selected response from:

Teresa Bastos
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nitrilotriacetato de trissódio
Madalena Ribeiro
4nitrilotriacetato trissódicoTeresa Bastos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nitrilotriacetato de trissódio


Explanation:
http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&q="nitrilotriacetato de...

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 mins

agree  Irina Dicovsky: Nitrilotriacetato trissódico, no Brasil: www.cetesb.sp.gov.br/Emergencia/produtos/produto_consulta_c...
5 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nitrilotriacetato trissódico


Explanation:
ÁCIDO NITRILOTRIACÉTICO (E SAIS), NITRILOTRIACETATO DISSÓDICO ; TRIGLICINA ; NITRILOTRIACETATO TRISSÓDICO. ...
www.cetesb.sp.gov.br/Emergencia/produtos/produto_consulta_c... - 54k -


Teresa Bastos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4