KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

intracellular stain

Portuguese translation: corante intracelular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intracellular stain
Portuguese translation:corante intracelular
Entered by: rhandler

20:11 Feb 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: intracellular stain
"The NK cells obtained in vitro are labelled with the intracellular stain CMTMR..."

Mancha?corante? Alguma sugestão?
Obrigado
PT-BR
Raphael PC
corante intracelular
Explanation:
É isso mesmo que você pensou. Veja estes exemplos:

Brucelose
... usando corantes derivados da anilina, algumas bactérias fixam o corante e tomam a ... como visto acima, da multiplicação intracelular das bactérias. ...
www.nossoscaesegatos.hpg.ig.com.br/brucelose.htm

Fenixweb
Detecção da variação do pH intracelular por meio de corante fluorescente. Análise da fluorescência do tecido vegetal associada com estado redox das ...
http://sistemas.usp.br:8080/fenixweb/fexDisciplina?sgldis=BI...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corante intracelularrhandler
3coloraçãoprochen


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coloração


Explanation:
coloração

prochen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corante intracelular


Explanation:
É isso mesmo que você pensou. Veja estes exemplos:

Brucelose
... usando corantes derivados da anilina, algumas bactérias fixam o corante e tomam a ... como visto acima, da multiplicação intracelular das bactérias. ...
www.nossoscaesegatos.hpg.ig.com.br/brucelose.htm

Fenixweb
Detecção da variação do pH intracelular por meio de corante fluorescente. Análise da fluorescência do tecido vegetal associada com estado redox das ...
http://sistemas.usp.br:8080/fenixweb/fexDisciplina?sgldis=BI...


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 296
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
58 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sonia. Bom domingo!

agree  Fernando Trucco: Agree
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fernando!