KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

let down rate

Portuguese translation: taxa de incorporação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:let down rate
Portuguese translation:taxa de incorporação
Entered by: Bett

11:07 Oct 19, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / plasticos
English term or phrase: let down rate
" .... CArbon black masterbatch containing a transition salt, incorporated at %%% let down rate within the main host resin."
it is about adding additives to a mixture....
Bett
taxa de incorporação
Explanation:
Da consulta das referências em inglês surgiu-me esta hipótese
Selected response from:

liciniocraveiro
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3taxa de incorporaçãoliciniocraveiro
3taxa para soltarrhandler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taxa para soltar


Explanation:
Acredito que seja isso.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 296

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taxa de incorporação


Explanation:
Da consulta das referências em inglês surgiu-me esta hipótese


    Reference: http://plastics.inwiki.org/Let-down_ratio
    Reference: http://www.pcn.org/Technical%20Notes%20-%20Mixing%20and%20co...
liciniocraveiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you