KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

small metabolite peaks

Portuguese translation: picos de pequenos metabolitos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:small metabolite peaks
Portuguese translation:picos de pequenos metabolitos
Entered by: Alexandra Valle Fernandes

18:35 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: small metabolite peaks
Other small metabolite peaks consisted of N-demethylated, O-dealkylated and N-methylated metabolites.
CicaBarth
picos de pequenos metabolitos
Explanation:
Uma vez que menciona vários metabolitos e não apenas um, penso que seja isto.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Valle Fernandes
Portugal
Grading comment
É isso mesmo, Alexandra!
Agradeço muito.
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pequenos picos do metabólito
Marcos Antonio
4picos de pequenos metabolitos
Alexandra Valle Fernandes


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pequenos picos do metabólito


Explanation:
Opção.

- Tem sido observado que as áreas dos picos dos metabólitos não são necessariamente proporcionais às concentrações dos metabólitos com TE longo (>60)11. ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0004-

- Como se faz a quantificação das substâncias e quais são os metabólitos estudados pela espectroscopia de fósforo? A área dos picos de ressonância é ...
www.hcnet.usp.br/ipq/revista/27(3)/art186.htm - 34k

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão
37 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lúcia

agree  Mrs Wood
9 hrs
  -> Thanks! Mrs Wood

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
13 hrs
  -> Obriagdo, Isabel

agree  Kadja Bless
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Kadja

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Alexandra.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
picos de pequenos metabolitos


Language variant: pt/pt

Explanation:
Uma vez que menciona vários metabolitos e não apenas um, penso que seja isto.


    Reference: http://cc07-13.med.up.pt/biocel/apontamentos/Aula_5_-_ligaco...
Alexandra Valle Fernandes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
É isso mesmo, Alexandra!
Agradeço muito.
:)