KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

vinylbenzylsulfonate

Portuguese translation: vinilbenzilsulfonato


22:17 Jul 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: vinylbenzylsulfonate
I'd like to confirm how it is commonly used in Portuguese (BR):
vinilbenzilsulfonato
sulfonato de vinil benzil
sulfonato de vinilbenzil
sulfonato vinil benzil
sulfonato vinilbenzil
sulfonato vinilbenzilíco

Thanks!
Rafa Lombardino
United States
Portuguese translation:vinilbenzilsulfonato
Explanation:
portugues Brasil
Selected response from:

Paulo Horsky
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sulfonato de vinilo e benzilo
Maria Meneses
5vinilbenzilsulfonatoPaulo Horsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulfonato de vinilo e benzilo


Explanation:
português de Portugal

Maria Meneses
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vinilbenzilsulfonato


Language variant: sulfonato de vinilbenzila

Explanation:
portugues Brasil

Paulo Horsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Obrigada!