KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

pulverized non-fluid products

Portuguese translation: produtos não fluidos pulverizáveis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulverized non-fluid products
Portuguese translation:produtos não fluidos pulverizáveis
Entered by: Maria Meneses

16:34 Feb 14, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: pulverized non-fluid products
The present invention relates to pulverized, non-fluid hair conditioning products comprising a fluid hair conditioning composition which is absorbed on a solid, non-waxy carrier, wherein the fluid hair conditioning composition contains at least one hair care agent. 18The products can be made by pulverizing a fluid hair conditioning composition on a solid carrier, especially by first dissolving a gas in said fluid hair conditioning composition at high pressure, then expanding the liquid/gas solution, wherein the solid carrier is added either before, or during or shortly after the expansion.19
|FMT - Text#20
edna osorio
produtos não fluidos pulverizáveis
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Maria Meneses
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8produtos não fluidos pulverizáveis
Maria Meneses
4 +1produtos pulverizados não fluido/liquido
Floriana Leary
4produtos em pó
Marcelo Lino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
produtos não fluidos pulverizáveis


Explanation:
sug

Maria Meneses
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Lúcia. Bom fim-de-semana

agree  Marcos Antonio
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Marcos

agree  Maria José Tavares
5 mins
  -> Obrigada Mª José

agree  rhandler
59 mins
  -> oBRIGADA rALPH

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Humberto

agree  Vepalm: Correcto-mas-com-hífen-em-"não-fluidos"
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Vepalm

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada +1x Artur

agree  Christina Paiva
1 day4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Christina

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produtos pulverizados não fluido/liquido


Explanation:
3 produtos complementares para a beleza dos seus cabelos. ... Para aplicar após o champô sobre os cabelos secos ou molhados em pulverização. Não enxaguar.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-14 16:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***produtos para pulverização não flúido/liquido***inseri o inrrado, era para ser este. minhas desculpas a todos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-14 16:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inseri o errado (inrrado) bem é melhor ir descansar do computador. Até logo

Floriana Leary
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: não líquidos, pulverizáveis
1 min
  -> Thank you Marlene.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos em pó


Explanation:
Eu entendi assim:
"...ingredientes em pó incluídos na composição de um fluido condicionador de cabelo..."

Marcelo Lino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28