KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

non messy targeted application

Portuguese translation: aplicação clara e objetiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non messy targeted application
Portuguese translation:aplicação clara e objetiva
Entered by: Isabel Maria Almeida

13:38 Feb 23, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: non messy targeted application
The present invention relates to application devices which allow for quick, easy and non messy targeted application of cosmetic compositions to keratinous fibres, preferably the present invention is intended for the application of hair treatment compositions to hair.
edna osorio
aplicação clara e objetiva
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5aplicação clara e objetiva
Isabel Maria Almeida
4 +4aplicação direcionada limpa/sem sujeiraLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4aplicação fácil e sem sujeira
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aplicação direcionada limpa/sem sujeira


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Sim, para o contexto de cabelos, é sem sujeira.
27 mins

agree  Vepalm: em-vez-de-"limpa",-melhor-"clara"
14 hrs

agree  José Henrique Moreira
1 day11 hrs

agree  Christina Paiva
1 day15 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aplicação clara e objetiva


Explanation:
diria assim

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Lino
1 min

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
23 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Lúcia Leitão
2 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicação fácil e sem sujeira


Explanation:
Sug.


easy and non messy targeted application : aplicação fácil e sem sujeita



Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176