KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

big studio brand of exaggerated intensity

Portuguese translation: grande estúdio de renome de intensidade exagerada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:big studio brand of exaggerated intensity
Portuguese translation:grande estúdio de renome de intensidade exagerada
Entered by: Flavia Martins dos Santos

04:43 Aug 4, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: big studio brand of exaggerated intensity
Frase:
She later rejected this big studio brand of exaggerated intensity.


Obrigada!
Liliana Gomes
grande estúdio de renome intensamente exagerado
Explanation:
Referindo-se aos grandes estúdios de filmagem
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a ambos pela preciosa ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1intensidade exagerada, típica dos grandes estúdios
MLeiria
4grande estúdio de renome intensamente exagerado
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intensidade exagerada, típica dos grandes estúdios


Explanation:
+

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grande estúdio de renome intensamente exagerado


Explanation:
Referindo-se aos grandes estúdios de filmagem

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a ambos pela preciosa ajuda!