KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

10-bit log sampling

Portuguese translation: amostragem de registro (de dados) de 10 bits.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10-bit log sampling
Portuguese translation:amostragem de registro (de dados) de 10 bits.
Entered by: Izabel Santos

17:34 Apr 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Photos
English term or phrase: 10-bit log sampling
As a result, a 10-bit log sampling is often used
In order to approach replicating our Human Visual System, a 10-bit log sampling is often used, as it allows for better representation of luminance changes in the shadows

minha dúvida é se o termo fica invertido em PT. Exemplo : Amostragem de Log de 10 bits ou se permanece "Amostragem 10-bit log"
Izabel Santos
Brazil
amostragem de registro (de dados) de 10 bits.
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2amostragem de registro (de dados) de 10 bits.
Marcos Antonio
4 +1amostragem logarítmica com 10 bits
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amostragem logarítmica com 10 bits


Explanation:
diria assim

PDF] A plataforma de dados ideal para todas as implantações SAP O ...Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Amostragem logarítmica. Funções de. amostragem altamente precisas. minimizam a carga e o armazenamento. gerado por atualizações estatísticas. ...
download.microsoft.com/download/9/1/e/91edd428-0d2b-4639-9737-c188493752c2/SAP_SQL2005Datasheet-brz.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes


Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
15 hrs
  -> Grato Humberto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amostragem de registro (de dados) de 10 bits.


Explanation:
Sug.

Marcos Antonio
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Bom final de semana

agree  Dênis Faria
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Bom final de semana