KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

PRSION MAID HOES

Portuguese translation: putinha de cela


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PRSION MAID HOES
Portuguese translation:putinha de cela
Entered by: pnegrete

19:37 Aug 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: PRSION MAID HOES
AT FIRST IT WAS FUN, YOU KNOW, HAVING ALL THESE PRISON MAID HOES...

Qual o significado em Português de PRISION MAID HOES?? São presidiários que estão falando isso
pnegrete
see note
Explanation:
prison maid hoes = word-play on 'made/maid'

prison made = made in prison
maid = [obviously]
hoes = USA slang for 'bit of skirt'

=> tipo: rabo de saia de cela/da prisão... HTH
ou putinha de cela .... algo assim... IMHO


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-08-10 20:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ainda :>

maid - como empregada/ subserviente..
hoes - pantyhose - rabo de saia/prostituta
prison maid - criada \'criada/instruída\' na prisão

HTH.... :)
Selected response from:

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3see note
ROCHA-ROBINSON
5HOES => whores..
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prsion maid hoes
see note


Explanation:
prison maid hoes = word-play on 'made/maid'

prison made = made in prison
maid = [obviously]
hoes = USA slang for 'bit of skirt'

=> tipo: rabo de saia de cela/da prisão... HTH
ou putinha de cela .... algo assim... IMHO


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-08-10 20:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ainda :>

maid - como empregada/ subserviente..
hoes - pantyhose - rabo de saia/prostituta
prison maid - criada \'criada/instruída\' na prisão

HTH.... :)


ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr

agree  Isabel Pinto
13 hrs

agree  Nina Seabra
1 day22 hrs

neutral  airmailrpl: HOES => whores..
16 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prsion maid hoes
HOES => whores..


Explanation:
THESE PRISON MAID HOES

Whores made in prison
Whores who also serve as maids in prison

Talking about homosexual sexual services in prison.

ho n: A prostitute.
http://www.slangsearch.com/h.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72