KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Dream Judge

Portuguese translation: juiz dos sonhos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dream Judge
Portuguese translation:juiz dos sonhos
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:52 Dec 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Dream Judge
The Dream Judge is writing a book of rules
Dream Judge = Juiz dos Sonhos?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
juiz dos sonhos
Explanation:
Sem contexto, seria isto...
Selected response from:

Teresa Domingos
Portugal
Grading comment
BJs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5juiz dos sonhos
Teresa Domingos
3 +3juiz dos sonhos
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dream judge
juiz dos sonhos


Explanation:
Caso não seja uma referência contextual.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
3 mins

agree  Tania Martins
23 mins

agree  airmailrpl: -
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dream judge
juiz dos sonhos


Explanation:
Sem contexto, seria isto...

Teresa Domingos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
BJs
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Campos
2 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  James Cook
2 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Will Matter
2 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Tania Martins
23 mins
  -> Obrigada, Tânia

agree  airmailrpl: -
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada.