KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

stimuli

Portuguese translation: estímulos / incentivos/estimuladores sensoriais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stimuli
Portuguese translation:estímulos / incentivos/estimuladores sensoriais
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

23:04 Dec 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: stimuli
Presented in the center of the screen are stimuli such as texts, video clips, pictures, slide shows and the related activities.
===================
incentivos? motivações? estímulos?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
estímulos / incentivos
Explanation:
Do Michaelis.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata. Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6estímulos / incentivos
Carlos Angelo
5 +1estimuladores sensoriais
Eduardo Queiroz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimuladores sensoriais


Explanation:
:)

Eduardo Queiroz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Cook: estímulos
12 hrs
  -> thank you!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
estímulos / incentivos


Explanation:
Do Michaelis.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grata. Bjs
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann: estímulos O:)
0 min

agree  Henrique Serra: estímulos
9 mins

agree  Teresa Domingos: Estímulos, decididamente.
39 mins

agree  airmailrpl: estímulos
3 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
19 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Retribuindo a gentileza...
439 days