KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

...an award-winning producer of high-end documentary specialising primarily in..

Portuguese translation: ...um premiado produtor de documentários de alto nível especializados basicamente em...


13:40 Feb 14, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / filmmaking
English term or phrase: ...an award-winning producer of high-end documentary specialising primarily in..
Esta frase está relacionada a uma filmagem.
Marco Pereira
Brazil
Portuguese translation:...um premiado produtor de documentários de alto nível especializados basicamente em...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Tks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2um galardoado produtor de documentários de elevado nível essencialmente especializado...
Ricardo Fonseca
5...um premiado produtor de documentários de alto nível especializados basicamente em...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...um premiado produtor de documentários de alto nível especializados basicamente em...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Tks.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
um galardoado produtor de documentários de elevado nível essencialmente especializado...


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 19:48:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

faltam algumas vírgulas...


Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Beta Cummins
4 hrs
  -> obrigado