KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Hardware

collar

Portuguese translation: bracadeiras..abracadeiras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collar
Portuguese translation:bracadeiras..abracadeiras
Entered by: airmailrpl

11:18 May 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Parts
English term or phrase: collar
"Use the hex wrench to fasten the strut with collars and strut bolts"

Como traduziriam "collar" neste contexto? Agradeço ajuda em Pt-Pt.
Isabel Remelgado
Portugal
bracadeiras..abracadeiras
Explanation:
collar => bracadeiras..abracadeiras
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bracadeiras..abracadeiras
airmailrpl
4cinta
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinta


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bracadeiras..abracadeiras


Explanation:
collar => bracadeiras..abracadeiras

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amatos amatos
23 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  xxxBarbaraFreit
2 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs
  -> agradeço