KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Hardware

cart system

Portuguese translation: sistema de carrinho(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cart system
Portuguese translation:sistema de carrinho(s)
Entered by: António Ribeiro

23:09 Mar 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: cart system
componente de hardware (a área é de sistemas de neuronavegação)
lteopisto
Portugal
sistema de carrinho(s)
Explanation:
Na falta de mais contexto, é uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada António
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistema de carrinho(s)António Ribeiro
5sistema móvel
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de carrinho(s)


Explanation:
Na falta de mais contexto, é uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Obrigada António

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Silva
32 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema móvel


Explanation:
transportável

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20