KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Hardware

line-in jack

Portuguese translation: conexão/conector/plugue/tomada de entrada de linha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line-in jack
Portuguese translation:conexão/conector/plugue/tomada de entrada de linha
Entered by: xxxMontello

22:20 Dec 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: line-in jack
Vista traseira de um laptop
Erika McGovern
United States
conexão/conector/plugue de entrada de linha
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-01 22:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tomada de entrada de linha, etc.
Selected response from:

xxxMontello
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tomada de entrada de sinal
Fabio Poeiras
4 +1conexão/conector/plugue de entrada de linhaxxxMontello
4plugue de entrada de alimentação
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conexão/conector/plugue de entrada de linha


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-01 22:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tomada de entrada de linha, etc.

xxxMontello
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hélio de Mello Filho
24 mins
  -> Obrigado Hélio!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tomada de entrada de sinal


Explanation:
pt-pt

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
13 hrs

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plugue de entrada de alimentação


Explanation:
é uma das possibilidades

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20