KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Primary Paper Feed Ass’y

Portuguese translation: unidade principal de alimentação de papel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Primary Paper Feed Ass’y
Portuguese translation:unidade principal de alimentação de papel
Entered by: lenapires

15:56 Jun 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Primary Paper Feed Ass’y
No more context available.

The doubt is "Ass'y".

MTIA
lenapires
United States
unidade
Explanation:
Olá Lena,

Ass'y = assembly que aqui podes traduzir por unidade.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 44 mins (2005-06-15 18:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Respondi apenas à tua verdadeira dúvida, mas obviamente que a minha sugestão completa é \"unidade de alimentação de papal principal\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 50 mins (2005-06-15 22:47:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"papel\", claro
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos, em especial a ti, Ana!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Conjunto (ou montagem) principal de alimentação de papel
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5 +1unidade
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primary paper feed ass’y
Conjunto (ou montagem) principal de alimentação de papel


Explanation:
ASSEMBLY que pode ser Conjunto ou Montagem

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: Conjunto principal de alimentação de papel
17 mins

agree  Ricardo Fonseca: conjunto mais frequentemente
24 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primary paper feed ass’y
unidade


Explanation:
Olá Lena,

Ass'y = assembly que aqui podes traduzir por unidade.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 44 mins (2005-06-15 18:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Respondi apenas à tua verdadeira dúvida, mas obviamente que a minha sugestão completa é \"unidade de alimentação de papal principal\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 50 mins (2005-06-15 22:47:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"papel\", claro

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos, em especial a ti, Ana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): António Ribeiro