KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

one-stop

Portuguese translation: completo


14:49 Jun 21, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: one-stop
This is the first one-stop travel-planning software that helps you plan an itinerary that's just right for you.
Cristina Rodrigues
Portuguese translation:completo
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
A ideia é que não é preciso mais nada, ir a mais lado nenhum...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Cristina! Aliás, gostaria de dar os pontos também ao Hermann, que deu a mesma sugestão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4completo
CristinaPereira
2 +4completo
Hermann
4(software/programa) exclusivo/ único
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
completo


Explanation:
Um programa completo

Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira: I agree with you too :-)
6 mins
  -> Thanks - hope we are not breaking any rules here ;-))

agree  Ana Almeida: Servus!
7 mins
  -> Servus, Ana :-)!

agree  luzia fortes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado :-)

agree  Claudia Costa
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
completo


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
A ideia é que não é preciso mais nada, ir a mais lado nenhum...

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Cristina! Aliás, gostaria de dar os pontos também ao Hermann, que deu a mesma sugestão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: :-)
1 min
  -> Thanks Hermann ;-)

agree  Carla Araújo
5 mins
  -> Obrigada Carla

agree  Ana Almeida: Mas o Norbert ganho no foto-finish
6 mins
  -> Claro que sim, ele é que deve ganhar os pontos! Só funciono como apoio de retaguarda :-)

agree  luzia fortes
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Luzia

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(software/programa) exclusivo/ único


Explanation:
... que se utiliza da Internet para planejar suas viagens, buscar opções de lazer, ... via Internet, um software exclusivo de turismo, uma agenda de turismo ...
www.webturista.com.br/comercial/imprensa.asp



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60