KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

mark frame

Portuguese translation: moldura de destaque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mark frame
Portuguese translation:moldura de destaque
Entered by: Ana Paula Miraldo

10:03 Jul 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: mark frame
A frase completa é:"Application Switch: Pressing and holding this key will have all previously opened application icons pop-up and a “MARK FRAME” jumping between icons. The target application can be select and call back (On Top) while target application marked, and the “Application Switch key” released". Obrigada.
Ana Paula Miraldo
destaque / realce
Explanation:
Talvez seja isto, depois de ido ver o pdf que o airmailrpl indicou.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1destaque / realceAntónio Ribeiro
3this was poorly translated from Chinese to English - good luck
airmailrpl


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this was poorly translated from Chinese to English - good luck


Explanation:
[PDF] KEYBOARDSPECIFICATIONS
... APPLICATION SWITCH(TOGGLE) Press and hold this key, it will pop up all previous open application icons and a “mark frame” jumping between icons. ...
www.jeeja.com/en/k_m/pdf/JK-310_English.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 114

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
destaque / realce


Explanation:
Talvez seja isto, depois de ido ver o pdf que o airmailrpl indicou.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzia fortes: eu diria talvez 'moldura de destaque'
16 hrs