KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Frame agreement

Portuguese translation: acordo quadro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Frame agreement
Portuguese translation:acordo quadro
Entered by: João Roque Dias

12:29 Feb 18, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Frame agreement
NOTE:
If more than one Frame Agreement is set up against an item, the Select Agreement dialog box appears, click Cancel (1).
edna osorio
acordo-quadro
Explanation:
Tanto no Brasil, como em Portugal (acordo quadro, PT-E).

http://www.dji.com.br/decretos/2005-005444/2005-005444.htm
http://www.adral.pt/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&i...
Selected response from:

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada. Eu busquei bastante, mas como achei estranho termo, resolvi pedir ajuda a pessoas mais experientes que eu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4acordo-quadro
João Roque Dias
5Contrato padronizado..
airmailrpl
4caixa de acordoAntónio Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame agreement
caixa de acordo


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frame agreement
Contrato padronizado..


Explanation:
"framework agreement contract"

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 114

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
frame agreement
acordo-quadro


Explanation:
Tanto no Brasil, como em Portugal (acordo quadro, PT-E).

http://www.dji.com.br/decretos/2005-005444/2005-005444.htm
http://www.adral.pt/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&i...

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada. Eu busquei bastante, mas como achei estranho termo, resolvi pedir ajuda a pessoas mais experientes que eu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: e já traduzido aqui mais N vezes, deve custar muito fazer uma busca...
21 mins

agree  Jussi Rosti
49 mins

agree  Carla Araújo
3 hrs

agree  Mauro Lando: muito usado na linguagem juridica internacional
4 hrs