KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

application data flow diagram

Portuguese translation: fluxograma de dados da aplicação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application data flow diagram
Portuguese translation:fluxograma de dados da aplicação
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

15:09 Feb 23, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / dispositivo médico
English term or phrase: application data flow diagram
A frase completa é:"This section consists of an application data flow diagram describing how the SDC HD DICOM Service Class User (SCU) works with a DICOM SCP". Obrigada.
Ana Paula Miraldo
fluxograma de dados da aplicação
Explanation:
No Brasil.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9fluxograma de dados da aplicação
Carlos Angelo
4 +1aplicativo diagrama de fluxo de dados
Mauro Lando


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
fluxograma de dados da aplicação


Explanation:
No Brasil.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
0 min

agree  oxygen4u: :)
3 mins

agree  rhandler: do programa
23 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
26 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
49 mins

agree  Carla Araújo
2 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
8 hrs

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aplicativo diagrama de fluxo de dados


Explanation:
O termo "application" se refere a um aplicativo, uma classe de sofwares.

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaCarla
11 hrs