KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Certification Practice Statement

Portuguese translation: declaração de prática de certificação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Certification Practice Statement
Portuguese translation:declaração de prática de certificação
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

21:10 Aug 1, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Certification Practice Statement
Certification Practice Statement = Declaração ou Instrução de Prática de Certificação? Achei as duas em glossários da Microsoft e outros.
É meio urgente, colegas, preciso entregar ainda hoje.
Muito obrigada
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
declaração de prática em certificação
Explanation:
:) Com pequena variação
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1declaração de prática em certificação
Clauwolf
3Declaração de Práticas de Certificaçãojorges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certification practice statement
declaração de prática em certificação


Explanation:
:) Com pequena variação

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Obrigada
Bjs
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certification practice statement
Declaração de Práticas de Certificação


Explanation:
Será isso?


    Reference: http://icp-brasil.certisign.com.br/repositorio/dpc/ACCertiSi...
jorges