KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

multi-point security

Portuguese translation: segurança multiponto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-point security
Portuguese translation:segurança multiponto
Entered by: CristinaPereira

17:21 Aug 10, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: multi-point security
And, with inadequate technical, business- and industry-specific guidance to help manage the technical challenges of multi-point security solutions, meeting the demands of protecting your business is more difficult than ever.

Software de segurança (na sequência da minha pergunta anterior). Agradeço qualquer ajuda.
CristinaPereira
segurança multiponto
Explanation:
:) Prefiro assim
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2segurança multiponto
Clauwolf
4segurança multi-point
Cristiane Gomes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segurança multi-point


Explanation:
We keep these words in English. Follows an example


    Reference: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=pt-BR&sl=en&u=http:...
Cristiane Gomes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
segurança multiponto


Explanation:
:) Prefiro assim

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo César Mendes MD, CT: Acho o melhor. "multi-point" puro soa meio afetado.
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Leonor Maia
11 hrs
  -> obrigado