KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

There is no functionality in MFG/PRO that uses the information in Controlled Ite

Portuguese translation: MFG/PRO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MFG/PRO
Portuguese translation:MFG/PRO
Entered by: Gisa

14:06 May 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: There is no functionality in MFG/PRO that uses the information in Controlled Ite
There is no functionality in MFG/PRO that uses the information in Controlled Item Maintenance

Alguem saberia dizer o significado de MFG/PRO nessa frase?
Esta relacioada a sowtware.
Gisa
Não há nenhuma funcionalidade no MFG/PRO que utilize as informações no item controlado.
Explanation:
MFG/PRO não se traduz, pois é o nome de um software. Veja as referências abaixo:
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Concordo que nao devam ser traduzidos. Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Não há nenhuma funcionalidade no MFG/PRO que utilize as informações no item controlado.
José Antonio Azevedo
1Multi-Function Gateway / Packet Reordering
M.Badra


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Multi-Function Gateway / Packet Reordering


Explanation:
Essas são as duas mais prováveis, porém apenas o contexto pode indicar se elas são as alternativas corretas. Pesquise no acronym finder e verifique se alguma das alternativas se enquadra melhor.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
M.Badra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Não há nenhuma funcionalidade no MFG/PRO que utilize as informações no item controlado.


Explanation:
MFG/PRO não se traduz, pois é o nome de um software. Veja as referências abaixo:


    Reference: http://www.qad.com/br/industrias/eletronica/sistemas.html
    Reference: http://www.widesoft.com.br/site/press_24022000.html
José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Concordo que nao devam ser traduzidos. Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: Muito bem
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Robcav.

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr