KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

direction in time

Portuguese translation: data anterior/posterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direction in time
Portuguese translation:data anterior/posterior
Entered by: Izabel Santos

20:28 Jun 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Monitor ECG
English term or phrase: direction in time
To move a full page in either direction in time, click anywhere between the appropriate arrow button and gray box in the horizontal scroll bar
Izabel Santos
Brazil
data anterior/posterior
Explanation:
para mover uma página inteira quer para uma data anterior, quer posterior...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5direção no tempo
Roberto Cavalcanti
4data anterior/posterior
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direção no tempo


Explanation:
para mover em qq direção no tempo

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data anterior/posterior


Explanation:
para mover uma página inteira quer para uma data anterior, quer posterior...

CristinaPereira
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grata!