KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

auto-log vitals

Portuguese translation: registro automático de sinais vitais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto-log vitals
Portuguese translation:registro automático de sinais vitais
Entered by: Izabel Santos

22:12 Jun 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Medical Electrical Equipment
English term or phrase: auto-log vitals
SysLab systems allow you to auto-log vitals at specified
time intervals in minutes. To configure Auto-Log Vitals, refer to “Vitals
Setting” on page 5-44. To turn Auto-Log Vitals on, select Measurements >
Auto-Log Vitals. Vital events appear in the Log window at the specified
time intervals.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
registro automático de sinais vitais
Explanation:
me parece isso
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registar automaticamente sinais vitais
Hugo Barbosa
3registro automático de sinais vitais
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registro automático de sinais vitais


Explanation:
me parece isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Grata!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registar automaticamente sinais vitais


Explanation:
Tendo em conta o contexto, penso que será assim. Mas também concordo com a resposta do meu colega em cima.

Hugo Barbosa
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese