KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Time calipers

Portuguese translation: medidores de tempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time calipers
Portuguese translation:medidores de tempo
Entered by: Izabel Santos

14:43 Jun 29, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Medical Electrical Equipment
English term or phrase: Time calipers
Time calipers are used to measure the time interval of a signal in milliseconds (msec) or beat per minute (bpm). Amplitude calipers measure the amplitude of ECG signals in millivolts (mV).
Izabel Santos
Brazil
medidores de tempo
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calibradores de tempo
Cristina Correia
4medidores de tempo
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time calipers
medidores de tempo


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Grata

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time calipers
calibradores de tempo


Explanation:
São instrumento de precisão.

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20