KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

the default font is a native AutoCAD font

Portuguese translation: a fonte padrão é uma fonte original do Autocad /o tipo de letra predefinido é um tipo de letra nativo de Autocad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the default font is a native AutoCAD font
Portuguese translation:a fonte padrão é uma fonte original do Autocad /o tipo de letra predefinido é um tipo de letra nativo de Autocad
Entered by: Isabella Brito

02:17 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Drawing, CAD, Autocad
English term or phrase: the default font is a native AutoCAD font
Adding and Formatting Text in Autocad, the Mtext command (Multiline Text tool).

"The default font is a native AutoCAD font called TXT. You can also use TrueType fonts and PostScript fonts..."
Isabella Brito
o tipode letra predefinido é um tipo de letra nativo de Autocad
Explanation:
É o vocabulário que uso para alguns cliente de TI.
Selected response from:

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a fonte padrão é uma fonte original do AutocadJudymenga
5a fonte padrão é uma fonte nativa do AutoCAD
Christiane Jost
4o tipode letra predefinido é um tipo de letra nativo de Autocad
Cristina Correia
4a fonte, por defeito, é uma fonte própria do autocad
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the default font is a native autocad font
a fonte, por defeito, é uma fonte própria do autocad


Explanation:
assim

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the default font is a native autocad font
o tipode letra predefinido é um tipo de letra nativo de Autocad


Explanation:
É o vocabulário que uso para alguns cliente de TI.

Example sentence(s):
  • Macintosh X v10.1 ou posterior (modo nativo). Tipos de letra. PCL. 35 intelli fonts. 10 tipos de letra true type. 1 tipo de letra bitmap. 13 tipos de letra ...

    Reference: http://www.ricoh.pt/products/printers/workgroup/afsp9100dn.x...
Cristina Correia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the default font is a native autocad font
a fonte padrão é uma fonte nativa do AutoCAD


Explanation:


Christiane Jost
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the default font is a native autocad font
a fonte padrão é uma fonte original do Autocad


Explanation:
Default - já está dicionarizado no PB - (ver Aurélio) - significando " Valor padrão ou parâmetro padrão"

Espero que ajude.

Judymenga
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reginakersten
47 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
4 hrs