KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

part number

Portuguese translation: número da peça/número específico/código do produto/número de identificação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:part number
Portuguese translation:número da peça/número específico/código do produto/número de identificação
Entered by: Isabella Brito

00:24 Sep 21, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Architecture, Drawing /CAD/ AutoCAD
English term or phrase: part number
Adding tables to a drawing:

Tables are often used for lists of parts that include specifications and part numbers. Tables provide vital information about a design that cannot be conveyed through drawings alone.

Minha sugestão:
É utilizada com freqüência para listar peças incluindo especificações e números de identificação.

É que eu nao queria repetir a palavra peça.
Isabella Brito
número específico/número da peça
Explanation:
"número específico" é um jargão usado em algumas grandes multinacionais.
Selected response from:

Marisa Nagayama
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5número específico/número da peça
Marisa Nagayama
4 +1número de identificação
Ana P Carvalho
4 +1código do produtoElizabeth Braga


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
número específico/número da peça


Explanation:
"número específico" é um jargão usado em algumas grandes multinacionais.

Marisa Nagayama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Número da peça
35 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs

agree  Judymenga
12 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
17 hrs

agree  Carlos Soares
2 days19 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
código do produto


Explanation:
minha sugestão

Elizabeth Braga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
11 hrs
  -> obrigada, Roberto

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número de identificação


Explanation:
só para não repetir peça...

lists of parts that include specifications and part numbers

listas de peças incluindo suas especificações e seus números de identificação.


Ana P Carvalho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emilia eliseo: agree
8 hrs
  -> Thanks :) (better late than never)