KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

seamlessly

Portuguese translation: perfeitamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seamlessly
Portuguese translation:perfeitamente
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

10:12 Apr 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: seamlessly
Agradeço ajuda para esse termo neste contexto:

xxx integrates seamlessly with a variety of primary business software applications ...
Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
perfeitamente
Explanation:
xxx integra-se perfeitamente...
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Braga
Grading comment
Mt obrigado, Elizabeth e os demais. Caiu como uma luva... Um ótimoi dia a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sem descontinuidade(s), de forma integrada
Teresa Borges
4 +2perfeitamenteElizabeth Braga


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perfeitamente


Explanation:
xxx integra-se perfeitamente...

Elizabeth Braga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Mt obrigado, Elizabeth e os demais. Caiu como uma luva... Um ótimoi dia a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdcoda
2 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Marcos Antonio
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcos

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sem descontinuidade(s), de forma integrada


Explanation:
Ver tradução em:

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Ver também texto abaixo indicado

Example sentence(s):
  • develop technical platforms to make wireless services work seamlessly
  • desenvolvem colectivamente plataformas técnicas para que os serviços sem fio funcionem de forma integrada

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucy Leite
1 hr

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs