KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

DECOMPILE

Portuguese translation: descompilar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DECOMPILE
Portuguese translation:descompilar
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

13:04 Jul 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: DECOMPILE
The Company shall not decompile or reverse engineer the Software
Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
descompilar
Explanation:
Diria assim. Ver exemplo...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos! (que palavra tão feia!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9descompilar
Teresa Borges
4 +1decompilarKadja Bless
4 +1Decompilar
Italo & Beverly Sessegolo
4converterjorges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decompile
Decompilar


Explanation:
O contrario de Compilar / to compile

Italo & Beverly Sessegolo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heloísa Helena Benetton Costa
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decompile
decompilar


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Kadja Bless
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heloísa Helena Benetton Costa
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
decompile
descompilar


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Diria assim. Ver exemplo...

Example sentence(s):
  • O Utilizador não tentará contornar, copiar, descompilar, desmontar ou alterar qualquer um dos componentes de segurança relacionados com o Serviço.

    www.optimus.pt/Particulares/Servicos/store-share/termosutilizacao?PrintPage=1& - 23k
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos! (que palavra tão feia!)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: É mais frequente. Veja www.guiadohardware.net/comunidade/descompilador-traduzindo/...
2 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  reginakersten
3 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Fernanda Rocha
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Susana Morais
22 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
44 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria Folque: Concordo.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Flavio Steffen: Ao menos é o que eu ouço há 39 anos.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  JoaoMoreira
10 days
  -> Obrigada!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decompile
converter


Explanation:
o aplicativo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-07-02 14:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seria então: «(...) fazer a conversão ou a reversão da engenharia...»

jorges