KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

company in list

Portuguese translation: companhia/empresa listada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company in list
Portuguese translation:companhia/empresa listada
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

19:25 Sep 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / pesquisas / enquetes
English term or phrase: company in list
Currently working for company in list


Approximately how many employees work at your company, including all locations worldwide?
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
companhia listada
Explanation:
Parece-me uma boa opção para uma enquete.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2companhia listadaMarlene Curtis
4empresa da lista
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
companhia listada


Explanation:
Parece-me uma boa opção para uma enquete.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mrs Wood
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mrs. Wood!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Isabel!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa da lista


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163