KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

clutter

Portuguese translation: papelada/acúmulo de papéis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clutter
Portuguese translation:papelada/acúmulo de papéis
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

23:24 Sep 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / pesquisa / enquete
English term or phrase: clutter
A range of software solutions that allow me to effectively use a product as my company's needs change
Solutions that help me overcome the pain of paper clutter
Devices can be easily customized to improve document management and workflow
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
papelada/acúmulo de papéis
Explanation:
É isso...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4papelada/acúmulo de papéisMarlene Curtis
4bagunça/desordem (da/na papelada)
Joon Oh


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
papelada/acúmulo de papéis


Explanation:
É isso...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  felidaevampire: Parece o mais adequado no contexto. :)
1 hr
  -> Grata!

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Grata Humberto!

agree  Leonora Savio
10 hrs
  -> Grata Leonora!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Isabel!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bagunça/desordem (da/na papelada)


Explanation:
clutter
n 1 confusão, desordem. 2 tumulto, barulho.

http://www.paperclutter.com/

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12