KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

on-site service calls

Portuguese translation: Visitas de Serviço (ao local do cliente)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-site service calls
Portuguese translation:Visitas de Serviço (ao local do cliente)
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

23:25 Sep 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / manutenção
English term or phrase: on-site service calls
Buy a 3 year warranty and if no on-site service calls during this period, receive a credit of X% of the cost to be applied toward the purchase of a future machine
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Visitas de Serviço (ao local do cliente)
Explanation:
Calls = Visitas (neste contexto)

Para reparos ou prevenção.

Módulo Serviço- IBS ENTERPRISE - [ Translate this page ]Usuários podem achar rapidamente quantas visitas de serviço foram feitas, o tipo de serviço (prevenção ou reparo) e o trabalho e as suprimentos substituídos ...
www.ibsus.com/br/enterprise/service.php - 28k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1solicitação de assistência no local
Mrs Wood
4 +1Visitas de Serviço (ao local do cliente)Marlene Curtis
4chamadas de serviço/suporte no local/instalação do cliente
Leniel Macaferi
4chamadas para atendimento no local
Roberto Cavalcanti
4pedido de assistência localMaria José Tavares


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Visitas de Serviço (ao local do cliente)


Explanation:
Calls = Visitas (neste contexto)

Para reparos ou prevenção.

Módulo Serviço- IBS ENTERPRISE - [ Translate this page ]Usuários podem achar rapidamente quantas visitas de serviço foram feitas, o tipo de serviço (prevenção ou reparo) e o trabalho e as suprimentos substituídos ...
www.ibsus.com/br/enterprise/service.php - 28k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Roberto!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pedido de assistência local


Explanation:
sug.

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chamadas para atendimento no local


Explanation:
se não tiver que atender no local onde está a máquina

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicitação de assistência no local


Explanation:
sugg

Mrs Wood
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chamadas de serviço/suporte no local/instalação do cliente


Explanation:
chamadas de serviço/suporte no local/instalação do cliente

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 512