KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

(true) reporting power

Portuguese translation: real poder/capacidade de comunicação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(true) reporting power
Portuguese translation:real poder/capacidade de comunicação
Entered by: Izabel Santos

17:40 Feb 19, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Press Industry
English term or phrase: (true) reporting power
Unleash your Register Guidance System’s true press performance reporting power with the new software package
Izabel Santos
Brazil
real poder/capacidade de comunicação
Explanation:
Sug.


Diria assim
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3real poder/capacidade de comunicação
Marcos Antonio
4 +1(verdadeira) potência de emissão de relatóriosMarlene Curtis
4potência de informação/reporte (efectiva)
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
real poder/capacidade de comunicação


Explanation:
Sug.


Diria assim

Marcos Antonio
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauricio B S Silva: poder real de comunicação no desempenho gráfico
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mauricio

agree  Floriana Leary: sim, poder real, concordo, foi o que encontrei nas pesquisas que fiz.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Floriana

agree  Paula S. Cardoso
3 days11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paula.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(verdadeira) potência de emissão de relatórios


Explanation:
Ver

Portal Fator Brasil - [ Translate this page ]A Inter Pipeline adquiriu o software de emissão de relatórios da Hyperion para corrigir um sistema interno de relatórios de orçamento que exigia duas ou ...
www.revistafator.com.br/ver_noticia.php?not=3222 - 14k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-19 20:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver também

http://www.acs.ind.br/produtos/softwares/SisACS3000.asp

Marlene Curtis
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Castanheira: eu entendi como uma frase de propaganda, pra vender o programa
2 hrs
  -> Foi o que conclui após minhas pesquisas./Ver http://www.quadtechworld.com/en/products/rgs_multi.asp

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potência de informação/reporte (efectiva)


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4