KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

call

Portuguese translation: códigos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call
Portuguese translation:códigos
Entered by: Maria Meneses

03:34 Feb 24, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Análise de dados
English term or phrase: call
No contexto que se segue:
The software generates absolute calls (transcript absent, marginal or present in an experiment)
Maria Meneses
códigos
Explanation:
Sug.

absolute calls = códigos absolutos

- It is used to filter out genes, which have "A" (Absent) or "M" (Marginal) Absolute Calls, because of either (i) their expression levels were too close to ...
www.anm.f2s.com/research/vizard/userdoc.html

- MAS-4.0 uses a decision matrix to assign “absolute calls” (present, absent, marginal) to each gene. A second score, indicative of the abundance of a given ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0969996104000324


- Call Absolute calls a function via an absolute address in memory... You usually use a string, insert machine code characters into it and the use Varseg so ...
www.tek-tips.com/viewthread.cfm?qid=723435&page=8 - 25k

- Uma rotina linguagem de assemblagem-acedida pelo Call ABSOLUTE tem de ... BAS, usa o código de retorno incorrecto e, em deixa de responder a máquina: ...
support.microsoft.com/kb/42465/pt

- PPT] www.uniriotec.br/~sidney/SistOper/Slides/ASO Sid...Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Ver em HTML
Compiladores geram códigos absolutos, ou seja, todas as referências a endereços são posições físicas na memória principal. Programas só podem ser executados ...
Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos a ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5chamadas
Leniel Macaferi
4códigos
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
chamadas


Explanation:
chamadas absolutas

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 min

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
3 mins

agree  rhandler
19 mins

agree  Cristiana Veleda
5 hrs

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
códigos


Explanation:
Sug.

absolute calls = códigos absolutos

- It is used to filter out genes, which have "A" (Absent) or "M" (Marginal) Absolute Calls, because of either (i) their expression levels were too close to ...
www.anm.f2s.com/research/vizard/userdoc.html

- MAS-4.0 uses a decision matrix to assign “absolute calls” (present, absent, marginal) to each gene. A second score, indicative of the abundance of a given ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0969996104000324


- Call Absolute calls a function via an absolute address in memory... You usually use a string, insert machine code characters into it and the use Varseg so ...
www.tek-tips.com/viewthread.cfm?qid=723435&page=8 - 25k

- Uma rotina linguagem de assemblagem-acedida pelo Call ABSOLUTE tem de ... BAS, usa o código de retorno incorrecto e, em deixa de responder a máquina: ...
support.microsoft.com/kb/42465/pt

- PPT] www.uniriotec.br/~sidney/SistOper/Slides/ASO Sid...Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Ver em HTML
Compiladores geram códigos absolutos, ou seja, todas as referências a endereços são posições físicas na memória principal. Programas só podem ser executados ...
Páginas Semelhantes

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos a ajuda
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada Marcos. Acho que é mesmo isto