KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

scripted applications

Portuguese translation: Aplicações de scripts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scripted applications
Portuguese translation:Aplicações de scripts
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:00 Jan 13, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: scripted applications
(Potuguese-brazil need)
"Components of scripted applications: Startup/Shutdown Scripts (Scripts that run when a document is opened or closed), Computed Columns (Scripts that run within the context of a Results or Table section column)…."
Context: software documentation for datawarehouse software, access to databases, web-based application.
Bo Beev
Belarus
Aplicações criadas por scripts
Explanation:
Ou aplicações roteirizadas
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aplicações criadas por scripts
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4aplicações de script
Clauwolf


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicações de script


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aplicações criadas por scripts


Explanation:
Ou aplicações roteirizadas

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208