KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Scripting control objects

Portuguese translation: objetos de controle de criação de scripts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scripting control objects
Portuguese translation:objetos de controle de criação de scripts
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

18:05 Jan 13, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: Scripting control objects
(Potuguese-brazil need)
"Title of article: This section explains how to associate JavaScript scripts with four of the EIS control objects: command buttons, radio buttons, check boxes, and list boxes."
Context: software documentation for datawarehouse software, access to databases, web-based application.
Bo Beev
Belarus
objetos de controle de criação de scripts
Explanation:
scripting = criação de scripts

Dicionário de informática e internet
Marcia R. Sawaya
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2objetos de controle de criação de scripts
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5Objetos de controle de scripts
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +1objetos de controle de processamento de scripts
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objetos de controle de processamento de scripts


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: eu diria objetos de controle NO processamento de scripts
20 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objetos de controle de criação de scripts


Explanation:
scripting = criação de scripts

Dicionário de informática e internet
Marcia R. Sawaya

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsel de Souza: Boa opção
6 hrs

agree  Luiz Almeida
19 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Objetos de controle de scripts


Explanation:
Só isso.

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208