KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Drilling into Charts

Portuguese translation: Análise em Gráficos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drilling into Charts
Portuguese translation:Análise em Gráficos
Entered by: xxxForna

17:08 Jan 14, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: Drilling into Charts
This feature allows you to drill items in the Chart section that are resident in the Results section without having to return to reprocess your query or locate the item in the Catalog pane. Drill anywhere items are automatically added as new label items. Translation of the title is necessary
Potuguese-brazil need) Context: software documentation for datawarehouse software, access to databases, web-based application.
Bo Beev
Belarus
Análise em Gráficos
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:17:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Análise de elementos na seção Gráficos
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pesquisa em Gráficos
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5 +1Análise em GráficosxxxForna
4 -1exercitar itens na seção de gráficos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
exercitar itens na seção de gráficos


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:21:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Drill = exercício, treinamento (Webster)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  airmailrpl: na trave
3 hrs
  -> quem quiser errar, que erre, este site é democrático até nisso

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Análise em Gráficos


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:17:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Análise de elementos na seção Gráficos

xxxForna
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno: Drill data=analisar dados
14 mins
  -> Obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pesquisa em Gráficos


Explanation:
Este recurso permite pesquisar itens na seção Chart (Gráfico), que residem na seção Results (Resultados), sem precisar reprocessar a consulta ou localizar o item no painel Catalog (Catálogo)
================
Drill into = pesquisar

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs
  -> Grata, colega