KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Changing Label Nesting Levels

Portuguese translation: Alteração dos níveis de aninhamento de nomes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Changing Label Nesting Levels
Portuguese translation:Alteração dos níveis de aninhamento de nomes
Entered by: xxxForna

17:11 Jan 14, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: Changing Label Nesting Levels
Name of the chapter e.g. - How to change label nesting levels. In this case CHANGING is noun, but the translation of whole phrase is necessary

(Potuguese-brazil need) Context: software documentation for datawarehouse software, access to databases, web-based application.
Bo Beev
Belarus
Alteração dos níveis de aninhamento de nomes
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Alteração dos níveis de aninhamento de nomesxxxForna
5 +1Como alterar os níveis de aninhamento de etiquetas
João Carlos Pijnappel
4Alteração dos níveis de agrupamento de rótulos/etiquetas
Clauwolf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alteração dos níveis de aninhamento de nomes


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno: Eu trocaria "nomes" por rótulos. E, mudando de assunto, já está na hora de o BBEEV preencher o perfil dele, né não?
7 mins
  -> Obrigado Tomás

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alteração dos níveis de agrupamento de rótulos/etiquetas


Explanation:
Microsoft

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Como alterar os níveis de aninhamento de etiquetas


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hmercer: para tristeza do asker," changing" continua sendo verbo
4 hrs
  -> Eu traduzo como eu acho que tem que ser traduzido. Ele pediu meu conselho e eu dei. Se não quiser levar, não leva, fica a critério do freguês.